CLICK TO EMAIL RLI

RLI Officers and Advisory Board

OFFICERS OF RLI


International Officers of the Rotary Leadership Institute


PRID David Linett

International Chair

ginlin@aol.com


PDG Michael Rabasca

International Executive Director

m.rabasca@comcast.net


PDG Frank Wargo

Intl. Vice-Chair, Training

Frank.wargo@snet.net


PDG Knut Johnsen

Intl. Vice-Chair, Operations

and Secretary

knutjohnsen@att.net


PDG Daniel T. Spencer, Jr.

Tba

danspencer1@comcast.net



International RLI Regional Chairs


Europe & part of French Africa

PRID Jacques di Costanzo, France

jacquesdico@aol.com < /p>


Regional Co-Chair

PDG Alain van de Poel, Belgium

alainvandepoel@skynet.be


South Asia

PP Binod Khaitan, India

binodkay@gmail.com


East Asia

PRID Jackson San-Lien Hsieh, Taiwan

jacksonf@ms4.hinet.net


South America

PRID Antonio Hallage, Brazil

hallage@avalon.sul.com.br


Regional Co-Chair for Spanish speaking countries

PDG Juan Pedro Torroba, Argentina

juanpedrotorroba@gmail.com


Regional Co-Chair for Brazil

PDG Fernando Dias Sobrinho

fernandorotary@gmail.com


Zone 20B & Israel

PDG Kalcho Hinov, Bulgaria

hinov@kim2000.bg


Eastern United States

PDG Tonette "Toni" McAndrew

tonim@epix.net


Zone 24, Northwest USA and Russia

Trustee and PRID Bryn Styles, Canada

Bryn.Styles@gmail.com


South East Asia

PDG Hoe-Beng Fong, Singapore

hbfong@singnet.com.sg


ANZO (Australia, New Zealand & Oceania)

PDG John Wigley, Acting

jawigley@bigpond.com


PDG Cathy J. Roth, Australia – on leave

cathy.roth@bigpond.com


America West

PRIVP Greg Podd – USA

greg@pfscpa.com


Northern Latin America

PDG Salvador Rizzo, Mexico

Salvador@rizzo.com.mx


Regional Co-Chair

Adriana de la Fuente, Mexico

adrianadelafuente@casse.com.mx


North Central USA

PDG Renee Merchant

r.merchant@dmci.net


Sub-Saharan Africa - East and Central

PDG Francis Tusibira, Uganda

fftusu@gmail.com


Sub-Saharan Africa, Southern and West

PDG Elizabeth (Beth) Thomas, South Africa

Ct22@mwebco.za


Sub-Saharan Africa (French)

Dinesh Gajeelee


Regional Co-Chair, (French)

dinesh@gajeelee.com


Zones 15, 16 - Scandinavia & part of Central Europe

PDG Grethe Christiansen, Denmark

gchib@mail.dk



International Special Advisors

PRIVP Eric Adamson, USA

PRID Jacques di Costanzo, France

PRIVP Serge Gouteyron, France

PRIVP & Trustee Michael McGovern, USA

RIVP Celia Giay, Argentina

PRIVP Anne Matthews



Other Officers & Committees

PDG Aaron Stein, Publisher

PDG Subhash Saraf, Editor, Annual Report

PRID Robert Stuart, Jr., Chair, Legal Committee

PRIVP Greg Podd, Legal Committee

PDG Bevin Wall, Legal Committee

PDG Yoshihiro Sekiba, Chair, Online Pilot Program, Japan

Gregory Roche, Communications Director


RLI SENIOR LEADERS

ADVISORY BOARD


The International Senior Leaders Advisory Board is a group of current, past and incoming R.I. general officers who provide advice and counsel from time to time to The Rotary Leadership Institute.


Rotary International Presidents

M.A.T. Caparas, RIP 1986-7

Charles C. Keller, RIP 1987-8

Rajendra K. Saboo, RIP 1991-2

Clifford L. Dochterman, RIP 1992-3

Luis Vicente Giay, RIP 1996-7

Frank J. Devlyn, RIP 2000-1

Richard D. King, RIP 2001-2

Bhichai Rattakul, RIP 2002-3

Jonathan B. Majiyagbe, RIP 2003-4

William “Bill” Boyd, RIP 2006-7

Wilfrid J. Wilkinson, RIP, 2007-8

John Kenny, RIP 2009-10

Kalyan Banerjee, RIP 2011-12

Sakuji Tanaka, RIP 2012-13

Gary C. K. Huang, RIP 2014-15

K.R. Ravindran, RIP 2015-16

John F. Germ, RIP 2016-17

Ian H.S.Riseley, RIP 2017-18

Samuel F. Owori, RIP 2018-19


Rotary International Directors

Eric Adamson, RIVP 2008-10

Mikael Ahlberg, RID 2016-18

Safak Alpay, RID 2014-16

Jose Antonio F. Antiorio, RID 2011-13

Ann-Britt Asebol, RID 2012-14

Jorge Aufranc, RID 2016-18

Noel A. Bajat, RIVP 2010-12

Orscelik Balkan, RID 2006-08

Ronald L. Beaubien, RID 2003-05

John Boag, RID 2012-14

Ken Boyd, RID 2011-13

Thomas A. Branum, Sr., RID 2007-09

Robert O. Brickman, RIVP 1997-99

Lynmar Brock, RID 1992-4

Michael Colasurdo, Sr., RIT 2008-10

Frank C. Collins, Jr., RIVP 2002-04

Kenneth E. Collins, RID, 2000-02

Robert A. Coultas, RID 1996-98

Francisco Creo, RID 1996-98

Yash Pal Das, RID 2011-13

Jacques di Costanzo, RID 2012-14

Corneliu Dinca, RID 2016-18

John Eberhard, RID 2003-05

Jack Forrest, RID 1983-5

Lars-Olaf Fredriksson, RID 2008-10

Celia Giay, RIVP 2013-15

Edgar D. Gifford, RID 1981-3

Frank Goldberg, RIT 2005-07

Abraham I. Gordon, RIVP 1998-2000

Serge Gouteyron, RIVP 2004-06

Kenneth W. Grabeau, RID 2010-12

T. D. Griley, RID 1990-2

Sushil Gupta, RID 2003-05

Frederick W. Hahn, Jr., RID 2009-11

Robert L. Hall, RID 2014-16

Antonio Hallage, RID 2009-11

Stuart Heal, RID, 2010-12

Rafael G. Hechanova, RID 1996-8

Horst Heiner Hellge, RID 2005-7

Per Hoyen, RID 2014-16

Jackson San-Lin Hsieh, RID 2008-10

H. William Ives, RID 1983-5

Michael J. Johns, RID 2007-09

Kwang Tae Kim, RID 2005-07

Seiji Kita, RID 2013-15

Holger Knaack, RIT 2013-15

Robert C. Knuepfer, Jr., 2017-19

Paul C. Knyff, RID 2011-13

Masahiro Kuroda, RID 2009-11

Donald Kwait, RIT 2005-07

Jorma Lampen, RID 2000-02

John M. Lawrence, RID 2008-10

David C. J. Liddiatt, RID 2009-11

Hsiu-Ming Lin, RID 2015-17

David Linett, RID 2004-06

Larry Lunsford, RID 2013-15

Ashok M. Mahajan, RID 2007-09

Mark Daniel Maloney, RID 1999-2001

Barry Matheson, RID 2010-12

John C. Matthews, RID 2017-19

Takeshi Matsumiya, RID 2016-18

Anne L. Matthews, RIVP 2012-14

Michael D. McCullough, RID 2003-05

Michael K. McGovern, RIVP 2006-08

Shekhar Mehta, RID 2011-13

Gerald A. Meigs, RID 2001-03

Robert Menconi, RID 1998-00

David M. Michaux III, RID 2000-02

Yoshikazu Minamisono, RID 2004-06

Daniel W. Mooers, RID 1994-6

David D. Morgan, RIT 2003-05

G. Kenneth Morgan, RID 2004-06

Paul A. Netzel, RID 2007-09

Catherine Noyer-Riveau, RID 2008-10

Peter Offer, RID 2016-18

Samuel A. Okudzeto, RID 2002-04

Donald E. Osburn, RID 2000-02

Kazuhiko Ozawa, RID 2007-09

Ekkehart Pandel, RID 2009-11

Julia Phelps, RID 2014-16

Themistocles A.C. Pinho, RID 2007-09

John Michael Pinson, RID 2002-4

Greg Podd, RID 2014-16

P.T. Prabhakar, RID 2013-15

Jose Alfredo Pretoni, RIT 1995-7

Barry Rassin, RID 2006-08

Dean Rohrs, RID 2016-18

Bernard Rosen, RIT 2007-9

Jose Antonio Salazar, RID 2004-06

Kenneth M. Schuppert, Jr., RIVP 2011-13

Robert S. Scott, RIVP 1996-8, Chair, TRF

Jose Alfredo Sepulveda, RID 2008-10

Antonio M. Serrano, RID 1993-95

M.K. Panduranga Setty, RID 1991-3

Masanobu Shigeta, RID 2005-07

Philip J. Silvers, RID 2008-10

John Smarge, RID 2010-12

Steven Snyder, RID 2013-15

Julio Sorjus, RID 1998-2000

Carlos Enrique Speroni, RID 2005-7

Robert Stuart, Jr., RID 2005-07

Bryn Styles, RID 2012-14

P.C. Thomas, RID 2001-03

Barry Thompson, RIT 1996-8

John Thorne, RID 2002-04

Noel Trevaskis, RID 2016-18

Guiller Tumangan, RID 2014-16

Norbert Turco, RIT 2000-02

Luis Felipe Valenzuela, RID 1994-6

James W. Vandenburg, RID 1987-9

Yoshimasa Wanatabe, RID 2006-08

Michael F. Webb, RID 2013-15

Raymond R. Wells, RID 1984-6


In Memoriam

Glenn E. Estess, RIP 2004-5

G.H. “Curly” Galbraith, RIVP 1988-90

Samuel L. Greene, RID 1999-2001

Louis Piconi, RIVP 1999-2001

Stan Tempelaars, RID 2003-05

Elizabeth S. Demaray, RIT 2011-13

William B.P. Cadwallader, Jr., RID 1990-2

O.P. Vaish, RID 1999-2001

Edgar C. Hatcher, Jr. RID 1996-8

Monty Audenart, RIVP 2007-9

RLI Prospective Members Organization Information