divisions

CLICK TO EMAIL RLI

Rotary Divisions

Divisions of RLI


Alphabetically by Country or Region Name


All persons listed are past district governors unless otherwise indicated. Links are disabled to reduce spam.


Updated October 2017


For Africa District Members, see also Egypt Division, French Division & Nigeria Division

For Angola, see Southern Africa Division

For Belarus, see Ukraine 2232 Division

For Bhutan, see Nepal Division

For Caribbean Countries, see Sunshine Division

For Central America Countries, see Central America Division

For Central Asian Countries, see Turkey & Central Asia Division

For Namibia, see Southern Africa Division

For Slovakia, see Czech & Slovak Division

For France, Monaco, Andorra, Romania, Moldova, North Africa, Central Africa & part of East Africa, see French Division

For South Pacific Island Countries, see Japan Division, New Zealand & Pacific Islands Division & Northern Australia Division

For Sri Lanka, see Southern India & Sri Lanka Division

For Maldives, see Southern India & Sri Lanka Division

For Macedonia, see Slovenia Division

For Afghanistan, see Pakistan & Afghanistan Division (Afghanistan clubs are now undistricted)

For Indonesia, Hong Kong, Macau (China) & Mongolia, see South China/Indonesia Division

For Montenegro, see Serbia & Montenegro Division

For Puerto Rico, see USA/Caribbean - Sunshine Division

For Middle East, see District 2452 Division

For Singapore, see Malaysia/Singapore Division

For Latvia, see Sweden Division

For Estonia, see Finland Division


Africa—Eastern Africa—Lake Victoria Division

District 9211

Tanzania, Uganda

Andrew Muguluma, Chair

Email andrewkigumba@gmail.com


Africa—Eastern Africa—(new name of division to be determined)

District 9212

Eritrea, Ethiopia, Kenya, South Sudan

Isaac Gitoho, Chair

Email Isaac.gitoho@ecoenergy.co.ke


Africa—Southern Africa Division

Districts 9400, 9210, 9350

Angola, Botswana, Mozambique, Namibia, Losotho, Swaziland, South Africa, Malawi, Zambia, Zimbabwe

Elizabeth (Beth) Thomas, Chair

Email ct22@mweb.co.za


Africa—West Africa Division

District 9101, 9102

Burkina Faso, Benin, Togo, Cote d'Ivoire, Gambia, Ghana, Niger, Mali, Senegal, Liberia, Sierra Leone, Guinea, Guinea Bissau, Cape Verde

Ralph Mills-Tettey, Chair

millstettey@yahoo.com


Argentina—Buenos Aires Division

Districts 4855, 4895, 4915

Buenos Aires & Buenos Aires State

Juan Carlos Protic Gardenal, Co-Chair

jcproticgardenal@hotmail.com

Roberto Fontanella, Co-Chair

gob.fontanella@gmail.com


Former co-chairs and current Advisors

Miguel Angel Martinez Pereyra,

mpconsu@fibertel.com.ar

Oscar Vergara

govergara@vergaraycia.com.ar


Argentina, Paraguay & Uruguay Division

Districts 4815, 4845, 4920, 4930, 4945

Central/South Argentina, Paraguay & part of Uruguay

Daniel Elicetche, Chair

Daniel@elicetche.com.py


Australia—Northern Division

Districts 9650, 9630, 9600, 9570, 9670, 9640, 9675, 9700

Parts of New South Wales & Queensland, Australia; Nauru, Papua New Guinea & Solomon Islands

John Boag, PRID, Chair

John.boag@bigpond.com


Australia—Southern Division

Districts 9520, 9780, 9500, 9800, 9810, 9830, 9790, 9710, 9820, 9685

Parts of South Australia, Northern Territory, New South Wales & Victoria

John Wigley, Chair

Email jawigley@bigpond.com


Australia—Western Division

Districts 9455, 9465

Western Australia

Geoff Simpson, Chair

Email gsimpson001@optusnet.com.au


Bangladesh Division

Districts 3281, 3282

Salim Reza, Chair

Email Salimreza57@yahoo,.com


Bolivia Division

District 4690

William Torrico Hurtado, Chair

Email gerencia@tiendasexito.com

WEBSITE www.rotary4690.org/rli


Brazil – Central East Division

Districts 4520, 4530, 4580, 4760, 4770

Francisco Fernando Schlabitz, Chair

chicosch@gmail.com


Brazil—Division Mato Grosso

District 4440

Mato Grosso State, Brazil

Antonio Jose Zago, Chair

Email antoniojzago@gmail.com


Brazil—Division Parana

Districts 4630, 4640, 4710, 4730

Parana State, Brazil

, Chair

Email


Brazil—Rio Grande do Sul Division

Districts 4660, 4670, 4680, 4700, 4780

Rio Grande do Sul State, Brazil

Lia Silvia de Souza Pereira, Chair

Email lia@farrapo.com.br


Brazil—Santa Catarina Division

Districts 4650, 4651, 4740

Santa Catarina State & part of Parana

Alceu Eberhardt, Chair

Email alceb@terra.com.br


Brazil—Sao Paulo Division

Districts 4420, 4430, 4590, 4610

Part of Sao Paulo State, Brazil

Marcos Buim, Chair

Email marcosbuim.rotary@gmail.com


Brazil—Sao Paulo Northwest Division

Districts 4470, 4480, 4540

Parts of Brazil & Paraguay

Joao Passos, Chair

Email johnsteps9@hotmail.com


Bulgaria Division

District 2482

Lyuben Atanasov, Chair NEW

Email lyubenatanasov@gmail.com


Canada/USA—Atlantic/Atlantique Division

Districts 7810 & 7820

Part of Maine, USA & New Brunswick, Nova Scotia, Newfoundland & Labrador & Prince Edward Island, Canada, St. Pierre & Miquelon, France

Kathryn Atkin, PAG, Chair

Email Kathryn.atkin4@gmail.com


Canada—Prairie Division

Districts 5360, 5370, 5550

Alberta, Saskatchewan, Manitoba, Canada

Rick Istead, Chair

Email rwistead@telus.net


Canada/USA—Pacific Northwest Division

Districts 5040, 5050, 5060, 5080, 5100, 5110, 5010, 5020

British Columbia,Yukon, Canada; Washington State, Oregon, Idaho, Alaska USA

Allan Davis, Chair

Email 1advis2@gmail.com


Canada—Saint-Laurent-L'institut Rotary sur le leadership, Division Saint-Laurent

7040 & portions of Districts 7790, 7850, 7810 (French speaking division)

Quebec, Nunavut & Ontario, Canada, part of New York, USA

Claude Martel, Chair

Email claude_martel@hotmail.com


Canada/USA—Shining Waters Division

Districts 7070, 7090, 6330, 7080, 7010

Ontario, Canada & parts of New York & Michigan, USA

Patsy Marshall, Chair

Email Trainon2@sentex.net

WEBSITE www.rli-shiningwaters.org


Central America Division

Districts 4240, 4250

Panama, Costa Rica, Nicaragua, El Salvador, Belize, Guatemala & Honduras

Rodolfo Bianchi, Chair

Email bianchirodo@gmail.com


Chile Division

Districts 4320, 4340, 4355

Chile

Francisco Socias Ibanez, Chair

Email fsocias@gmail.com


Colombian Division

District 4271, 4281

Oscar Arbelaez, Chair

Email oscarrotario@yahoo.es

Alvaro Reyes, Vice-Chair

Email alrecru@yahool.com


Croatia Division

District 1913

Hrvoje Kenfelj, Chair

Email hrvoje.kenfelj@gmail.com


Czech & Slovak Division

District 2240

Czech Republic & Slovakia

Petr Pajas, Chair

Email pj.pajas@gmail.com


Denmark Division

Districts 1440, 1450, 1461, 1470, 1480

Denmark, Greenland, Faroe Islands, Lithuania

Grethe Christiansen, Chair

Email gchib@mail.dk


District 2452 Division

Cyprus, Lebanon, Jordan, Palestine, Bahrain, Sudan, United Arab Emirates, Rep. of Georgia & Armenia

Farid Gebran, Chair

Email fgebran@inco.com.lb


Dominican Republic Division

District 4060

Miguel Angel Tallaj, Chair

Email matallaj@claro.net.do


Ecuador Division

District 4400

Hector Plaza, Ingeniero, Chair

Email hplaza@ecua.net.ec


Egypt Division

District 2451

Ahmed Saada, Chair

Email Dg2014.15@gmail.com


Finland Division

District 1390, 1410, 1420, 1430

Finland, Estonia

Leila Risteli, Chair

Email lristeli@gmail.com


French Division, Institut Rotarien de Leadership

Districts 1520 1760, 1770, 1650, 1670, 1690, 1700, 1730, 1780, 1710, 9010, 9150, 9220

Algeria, Andorra, Comoros Islands, Djibouti, France, Madagascar, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mayotte, Moldova, Monaco, Morocco, Reunion, Sao Tome & Principe, Seychelles, Tunisia

Jacques di Costanzo, PRID, Chair

jacquesdico@aol.com

WEBSITE www.rli-sectionfr.com


German Division

District 1841

Harald Bos, Chair

Email harald.bos@t-online.de


Greece Division

Districts 2470 & 2484

Takis Dalianis, Co-Chair

Email Dalianis@mirage.gr

Vasillios Basile Christaras, Co-Chair

Email christar@geo.auth.gr


India,Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bhutan & Maldives—South Asia RLI Organization

(See also Nepal Division)

RLISA Chair, Sushil Gupta, PRID/Trustee

sushil.gupta@yahoo.co.in .

Executive Vice-Chair, Binod Khaitan, PP

binodkay@gmail.com

Secretary, Subhash Saraf, subhashsaraf@gmail.com

WEBSITE www.rlisa.org


India—Central India Division

Districts 3020, 3150, 3160, 3170, 3181, 3182, 3190, 3230

India-Zone 5B

Rajendra Rai, Chair

Email hrajendrarai@gmail.com


India—Eastern India Division

Districts 3120, 3240, 3250, 3261, 3262, 3291

Eastern India, Zone 6A except Nepal & 3110

Sandeep Narang, Chair

Email pdgsandeep@gmail.com


India—Northern India Division

Districts 3011, 3012, 3070, 3090, 3100, 3110

Northern India, Zone 4A except 3051, 3052, 3053 plus 3110

PDG Ramesh Aggarwal, Chair

Email apcorama@gmail.com


India—South India, Sri Lanka & Maldives Division

Districts 2980, 3000, 3201, 3202, 3211, 3212, 3220

South India & Sri Lanka, Zone 5A

N. Govindaraj, Chair

Email primegopi@gmail.com


India—Western India Division

Districts 3030, 3040, 3051, 3052, 3053, 3060, 3131, 3132, 3141, 3142

Western India, Zone 4B plus 3051, 3052

PDG Arun Prakash Gupta, Chair

Email arunprakashbkn@yahoo.com


Israel Division

District 2490

Ran Linn, Chair

Emails ranoz@hotmail.com, lran@meuhedet.co.il


Italian Division

Districts 2090, 2100, 2120, 2080, 2110, 2031, 2032, 2041, 2042

Italy, Malta

Vito Casarano, Chair

Email vitocasarano@libero.it


Japan Division

Districts 2520, 2590, 2600, 2640, 2650, 2710, 2730, 2750, 2760, 2770, 2790, 2830, 2570, 2840, 2720, 2520

Japan, Guam, Northern Marianas, Micronesia, Palau

Seiji Kita, PRID & Trustee, Chair

kita@shinken-net.co.jp


Takunori Sugitani, RID

RLI Vice-Chair

Rotary2720sugitani@clear.ocn.ne.jp


Tadami Saito, RIDE

RLI Vice-Chair

East-hp@hm9.aitai.ne.jp


PDG Morihiko Narukawa

RLI Translation and Curriculum Committee Chair

monaru1030@nifty.com


Hitoshi Iwabuchi, Secretary

info@kanto-t.jp


RLI Japan Division Office

1-2-1-116 Takasago, Urawa-ku

Saitama-shi, Saitama, Japan 330-0063

Apex tower East wing 1F

TEL:+81-48-827-0022 FAX: +81-48-827-0011

ri2770-184@plum.plala.or.jp

WEBSITE www.rlijapan.com


Korea Division

Districts 3630, 3640, 3600, 3680, 3730, 3740, 3661, 3620, 3710, 3721, 3722, 3700, 3590

South Korea

Kwang Tae Kim, PRID, Chair

Email ktkim69@gmail.com

Jungho Cho, Vice Chair

chojungho@hotmail.com


Kosovo, Temporary Division

Kosovo & undistricted clubs in Albania

Neshad Asllani, PP Chair

Email neshadasllani@gmail.com


Malaysia/Singapore Division

Districts 3300, 3310

Malaysia, Singapore, Brunei

Hoe-Beng Fong, Chair

Email hbfong@singnet.com.sg


Mexico Division

Districts 4100, 4110, 4130, 4140, 4170, 4185, 4195

All of Mexico & part of USA

Santiago Ancona Teigell, Chair

Email sancona@prodigy.net.mx


Jesus Valdez Castro, Vice-Chair

Email neurovaldez@prodigy.net.mx


Nepal & Bhutan Division

District 3292

Nepal, Bhutan

Ratna Man Sakhya, Chair

Email rmsakya@gmail.com


Netherlands Division

District 1560, 1570

Pieter Schut, Chair


Katkinka Wiertz (Mrs.), Secretary

cwiertz@caiway.nl


Naning van de Hoop, Treasurer

Nv.vanerhoop@planet.nl

WEBSITE www.rotary-rli.nl/jm


New Zealand & Pacific Islands Division

Districts 9920, 9910, 9930, 9940, 9980, 9970

New Zealand, American Samoa, Cook Islands, Fiji, French Polynesia, Kiribati, Tonga, Samoa, New Caledonia, Norfolk Island & Vanuatu

Beryl G. Robinson, Chair

Email berylrobinson@rotarydownunder.co.nz or bg.robinson@xtra.co.nz

WEBSITE www.rli.rotarysouthpacific.org


Nigeria Division

Districts 9110, 9125, 9140

Yomi Adewunmi, Chair

Email yomiadewunmi@yahoo.com


Paskistan & Afghanistan Division

Districts 3271, 3272

Faiz Kidwai, Chair

Email mfk@cyber.net.pk


Peru Division

Districts 4455, 4465

Juan Carlos Contreras, Chair

Email contrerascaceresjuan@gmail.com


WEBSITE rotaryleadershipinstitute-divisionperu.es.tl

Facebook: Rotary-Leadership-Institute-Division-Peru


Philippines Division

Districts 3810, 3850, 3860, 3800, 3780, 3790, 3820, 3830, 3870, 3770

Herminio "Sonny" Coloma, Jr., Chair

Email sonny_coloma@yahoo.com


Poland Division

District 2231


Belarus, Ukraine see Ukraine Division

District 2232


Portugal Division

Districts 1960, 1970

Portugal, including the Azores Islands & Madeira Islands

Diamantino Gomes, Chair

Email diamantinogomes@portugalmail.pt


Frederico Jose Eusebio Nascimento, Vice-Chair

Email frp@mail.telepac.pt


Russia Division

The Russian Federation

Districts 2225, 2220

Elena Atepalikhina, Chair


Stephanie Tsomakaeva, Deputy Chair

Email 2@sts.me


Serbia & Montenegro Division

District 2483

Marinel Subu, Chair

Email Marinel.subu@gmail.com


Slovenia Division

District 1912

Slovenia & Macedonia

Ludvik Toplak, Chair

Ludvik.toplak@almamater.si


South China/Indonesia Division

Districts 3450, 3410, 3420

Indonesia, Hong Kong & Macau, (China), Mongolia, the Peoples Republic of China, Guangdong Province

Peter Wan, Chair

Email peterwanrotary@gmail.com

Rudolfo Balmater, Country Chair for Indonesia

Email Rodolfo.balmater@gmail.com

District 3410 Eva t. Kurniaty, Chair

Email kurniaty_e@yahoo.com

District 3420 Aloysius Purwa, Chair

Email al@purwa.me


Spain Division

Districts 2201, 2202, 2203

Jose Ramon Echevarria, Chair

Email jrechevarria@hotmail.com


Sweden Division

Districts 2390, 2350, 2370, 2410

Sweden, Latvia

Sonja Andersson, Chair

Email sonja.andersson.lund@conhem.se


Taiwan Division

Districts 3461, 3462, 3470, 3481, 3482, 3490, 3501, 3502, 3510, 3521, 3522, 3523

Wei Lin "Dens" Shao, Chair

Email densshao@ms29.hinet.net

WEBSITE www.rotary2000.org/PDG/pdg_home/RLI/RLI.htm


Turkey & Central Asia Division

District 2420, 2430, 2440

Turkey, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgystan, Tajikistan

Canan Ersoz, Chair

Email canan@ersoz.org


Ukraine Division

District 2232

Ukraine & Belarus


Uruguay Division

Districts 4970, 4980

Omar Adi Cordoba, Chair

Email adi@adinet.com.uy

Mario Gomensoro, Co-Chair

Email Mario.gomensoro@gmail.com


FOR USA/Canada Divisions, SEE ALSO Canada/USA—Atlantic/Atlantique Division (northern Maine), Pacific Northwest Division (Washington State, Oregon, Idaho USA) & Shining Waters Division (part of New York & Michigan, USA).


USA—Far West Division

District 5130, 5220, 5190, 5230

Part of California

Wyn G. Spiller, Chair

Email wyn.spiller@gmail.com


USA/Canada—Great Lakes Division

Districts 6360, 6290, 6380, 6540, 6310

Parts of Michigan & Indiana, USA & Part of Ontario, Canada

Renee Merchant,Chair

Email rmerchant@dmci.net

WEBSITE http://rligreatlakes.org


USA—Heartland USA Division

District 5650, 6000

Nebraska/Iowa USA

Nicolette "Nicki" S. Klein, PP, Chair

Email nklein2@neb.rr.com

WEBSITE www.rliheartland.org


USA—Heart of America Division

Zones 30 & 31

Kansas, Missouri and Oklahoma; 6190, Louisiana; 6460, Illinois; 6490, Illinois, 6560, part of Indiana; 6580,6670, Ohio; 6710, Kentucky; 6740, Kentucky, 6760,6800, parts of Mississippi and Tennessee; 6060, Missouri, 6860, Alabama; 6880, Alabama, 6690, Ohio, 6200, Louisiana; 6040. Missouri; 6820, Mississippi

Jerry Venters, Chair

Email jvrotary6040@yahoo.com

WEBSITE http://HOA-RLI.com


USA—Lone Star Division

Districts 5730, 5870, 5840

Texas

Ed Mullen, Chair

Email ed.mullen@taptrain.com

WEBSITE www.lsrli.org


USA—Main Line Division

Districts 7280, 7300, 7330, 7360

Parts of Pennsylvania, Maryland and West Virginia

Kelly Wike, Chair

Email Kelly.wike.bvkb@statefarm.com

Treasurer/Registrar

Mark Barnhart

mbarnhar@verizon.net


USA—Midwest Division

District 6450

Illinois

Linda Yates, Chair

Email yates.linda@sbcglobal.net


USA—North Coast Division

Districts 6630, 6600, 6650

Northern Ohio

Larry Warren, Chair

Email larrynsig@zoominternet.net


USA/Canada—Northeast America, Inc. Division (Home Div)

All districts in Zone 32- 7210, 7230, 7255,7390, 7410, 7430, 7450, 7470, 7490, 7500, 7510, 7640, 7780, 7850, 7870, 7890, 7910, 7930, 7950, 7980, plus 7120, 7150, 7170, 7190, 7790

USA-Maine, New Hampshire, Vermont, Massachusetts, Connecticut, Rhode Island, New York, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Bermuda, part of W. Virginia, and part of Quebec, Canada

Ann S. Keim, Chair

Email ask35@comcast.net


Gregory B. Roche, Executive Director

Email greg.b.roche@gmail.com

WEBSITE www.rlinea.com


USA/CANADA—North Star Division

Districts 5580, 5950, 5970

Part of Ontario, Canada; North Dakota & parts of Iowa, Minnesota & Wisconsin USA

Timothy Kaminski, Chair

Email timsrotary@gmail.com


USA—Rocky Mountain Division

Districts 5490, 5500, 5510, 5440, 5610, 5400, 5450, 5520, 5630, 5710, 5420, 5750, 5470, 5670, 5390

Arizona, Montana, South Dakota, Wyoming, parts of California, Colorado, Idaho, Iowa, Kansas, Minnesota, Nevada, Nebraska, Oklahoma, Oregon, New Mexico, Utah, Texas USA

Phil Murphy, Chair

Email pjmurphy51@gmail.com

WEBSITE www.rmrli.org


USA—Southern California-Nevada Division

Districts 5280, 5300, 5320, 5330, 5340

Parts of California & Nevada, USA

Richard Dell'Acqua, Chair

Email dellacqua@verizon.net

WEBSITE www.scnrli.org


USA/Caribbean—Sunshine Division

Districts 6950, 6960, 6970, 6980, 6990, 6890, 6930, 6940, 6900, 6910, 6920, 7000, 7020,7030

Florida, Georgia USA, Anguilla, Bahamas, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands,Haiti, Jamaica, Netherlands Antilles, Saint Barthelemy, Saint Martin, Turks & Caicos Islands, US Virgin Islands, Puerto Rico, Aruba, Bonaire, Curacao, Antigua & Barbuda, Barbados, Dominica, French Guiana, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guyana, Martinique, Montserrat, St. Kitts-Nevis, St. Lucia, St. Vincent & The Grenadines, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago

Robert Arnold, Chair

mrrotary@tampabay.rr.com

Brenda Wendt, Chair-Elect

brenwendt@gmail.com

Margie Kersey, Chair-Nominee

Margie@callkbs.com

Louis Venuti, Treasurer

louisvenuti@gmail.com

WEBSITE www.rlitraining.org


USA/Mid-Atlantic—Zone 33 Division

Zone 33 -7530, 7550, 7570, 7600, 7610, 7620, 7630, 7670, 7680, 7690, 7710, 7720, 7730, 7750, 7770

Delaware, Maryland, District of Columbia, Virginia, West Virginia, Eastern Tennessee, North Carolina and South Carolina

Michael Ellington, Chair

Email Michael.ellington@mail.wvu.edu


Bevin Wall, Executive Director

Email Bevin@RLI33.org

WEBSITE www.RLI33.org


Venezuela Division

District 4380, 4370

Ruben J. Luna M., Chair

Email rubenlunamil@gmail.com

RLI HOME

PROSPECTIVE MEMBERS

ORGANIZATION INFORMATION