CLICK TO EMAIL RLI

RLI Officers and Advisory Board

OFFICERS OF RLI


International Officers of the Rotary Leadership Institute


PRIVP Michael K. McGovern

International Chair

mmcgove1@mainerr.com


PRID David Linett

Founder and International Chair Emeritus

ginlin@aol.com


PDG Michael Rabasca

International Executive Director

m.rabasca@comcast.net


PDG Frank Wargo

Intl. Vice-Chair, Training

Frank.wargo@snet.net


PDG Knut Johnsen

Intl. Vice-Chair, Operations, and Secretary

knutjohnsen@att.net


PDG Gregory B. Roche

Communications Director

gregroche@outlook.com


PDG Paul Muczynski

Publisher, Editor, and Annual Report

pmuczynski@epix.net



International RLI Regional Chairs


Europe & part of French Africa

PRID Jacques di Costanzo, France

jacquesdico@aol.com < /p>


South Asia

PP Binod Khaitan, India

binodkay@gmail.com


East Asia

PRID Jackson San-Lien Hsieh, Taiwan

jacksonf@ms4.hinet.net


South America

PRID Antonio Hallage, Brazil

hallage@avalon.sul.com.br

 

Regional Co-Chair for Spanish speaking countries

PDG Juan Pedro Torroba, Argentina

juanpedrotorroba@gmail.com

 

Regional Co-Chair for Brazil

PDG Fernando Dias Sobrinho

fernandorotary@gmail.com


Zone 19 & 20B

PDG Kalcho Hinov, Bulgaria

hinov@kim2000.bg


USA California and Hawaii

PDG Wyn Spiller

wynspiller@gmail.com


Eastern United States

PDG Tonette "Toni" McAndrew

tonim@epix.net


Zone 24, Northwest USA and Russia



South East Asia

PDG Hoe-Beng Fong, Singapore

hbfong@singnet.com.sg


ANZO (Australia, New Zealand & Oceania)

PDG John Wigley, Acting

jawigley@bigpond.com

 

PDG Cathy J. Roth, Australia – on leave

cathy.roth@bigpond.com


America West

PRIVP Greg Podd – USA

greg@pfscpa.com


Northern Latin America

PDG Salvador Rizzo, Mexico

Salvador@rizzo.com.mx

  

Regional Co-Chair

Adriana de la Fuente, Mexico

adrianadelafuente@casse.com.mx

 

Regional Co-Chair

PDG Santiago Ancona Teigell

sancona@prodigy.net.mx


North Central USA

PDG Renee Merchant

r.merchant@dmci.net


Sub-Saharan Africa - East and Central

PDG Francis Tusibira, Uganda

fftusu@gmail.com


Sub-Saharan Africa, Southern and West

PDG Elizabeth (Beth) Thomas, South Africa

Ct22@mweb.co.za

 

Sub-Saharan Africa

Regional Co-Chair, (French)

Dinesh Gajeelee

dinesh@gajeelee.com


Zones 17 & 18 - Scandinavia and part of Central Europe

PDG Rina Sture Kristensen

Dg1470-1617@rotary.dk



International Special Advisors

PRID Jacques di Costanzo, France

PRIVP Serge Gouteyron, France

RIVP Celia Giay, Argentina

PRIVP Anne Matthews



Other Officers & Committees

PRID Robert Stuart, Jr., Chair, Legal Committee

PRIVP Greg Podd, Legal Committee

PDG Bevin Wall, Legal Committee


RLI SENIOR LEADERS

ADVISORY BOARD


The International Senior Leaders Advisory Board is a group of current, past and incoming R.I. general officers who provide advice and counsel from time to time to The Rotary Leadership Institute.


Rotary International Presidents

M.A.T. Caparas 1986-7

Rajendra K. Saboo 1991-2

Clifford L. Dochterman 1992-3

Luis Vicente Giay 1996-7

Richard D. King 2001-2

Bhichai Rattakul 2002-3

Jonathan B. Majiyagbe 2003-4

William “Bill” Boyd 2006-7

Wilfrid J. Wilkinson 2007-8

John Kenny 2009-10

Kalyan Banerjee 2011-12

Sakuji Tanaka 2012-13

Gary C. K. Huang 2014-15

K.R. Ravindran 2015-16

John F. Germ 2016-17

Ian H.S.Riseley 2017-18

Barry Rassin 2018-2019

Mark Daniel Maloney 2019-2020

Holger Knaack 2020-2021

Shekhar Mehta 2021-2022



Rotary International Directors

Eric Adamson, RIVP 2008-10

Mikael Ahlberg, RID 2016-18

Safak Alpay, RID 2014-16

Jose Antonio F. Antiorio, RID 2011-13

Ann-Britt Asebol, RID 2012-14

Jorge Aufranc, RID 2016-18

Noel A. Bajat, RIVP 2010-12

Ronald L. Beaubien, RID 2003-05

John Boag, RID 2012-14

Ken Boyd, RID 2011-13

Thomas A. Branum, Sr., RID 2007-09

Robert O. Brickman, RIVP 1997-99

Lynmar Brock, RID 1992-4

Michael Colasurdo, Sr., RIT 2008-10

Frank C. Collins, Jr., RIVP 2002-04

Kenneth E. Collins, RID, 2000-02

Robert A. Coultas, RID 1996-98

Francisco Creo, RID 1996-98

Yash Pal Das, RID 2011-13

Jacques di Costanzo, RID 2012-14

Corneliu Dinca, RID 2016-18

John Eberhard, RID 2003-05

Lars-Olaf Fredriksson, RID 2008-10

Celia Giay, RIVP 2013-15

Edgar D. Gifford, RID 1981-3

Frank Goldberg, RIT 2005-07

Abraham I. Gordon, RIVP 1998-2000

Serge Gouteyron, RIVP 2004-06

Kenneth W. Grabeau, RID 2010-12

T. D. Griley, RID 1990-2

Sushil Gupta, RID 2003-05

Frederick W. Hahn, Jr., RID 2009-11

Robert L. Hall, RID 2014-16

Antonio Hallage, RID 2009-11

Stuart Heal, RID, 2010-12

Rafael G. Hechanova, RID 1996-8

Horst Heiner Hellge, RID 2005-7

Per Hoyen, RID 2014-16

Jackson San-Lin Hsieh, RID 2008-10

Michael J. Johns, RID 2007-09

Kwang Tae Kim, RID 2005-07

Seiji Kita, RID 2013-15

Robert C. Knuepfer, Jr., 2017-19

Paul C. Knyff, RID 2011-13

Masahiro Kuroda, RID 2009-11

Donald Kwait, RIT 2005-07

John M. Lawrence, RID 2008-10

David C. J. Liddiatt, RID 2009-11

Hsiu-Ming Lin, RID 2015-17

David Linett, RID 2004-06

Larry Lunsford, RID 2013-15

Ashok M. Mahajan, RID 2007-09

John C. Matthews, RID 2017-19

Takeshi Matsumiya, RID 2016-18

Anne L. Matthews, RIVP 2012-14

Michael D. McCullough, RID 2003-05

Michael K. McGovern, RIVP 2006-08

Gerald A. Meigs, RID 2001-03

Robert Menconi, RID 1998-00

David M. Michaux III, RID 2000-02

Yoshikazu Minamisono, RID 2004-06

Daniel W. Mooers, RID 1994-6

David D. Morgan, RIT 2003-05

G. Kenneth Morgan, RID 2004-06

Paul A. Netzel, RID 2007-09

Catherine Noyer-Riveau, RID 2008-10

Peter Offer, RID 2016-18

Samuel A. Okudzeto, RID 2002-04

Kazuhiko Ozawa, RID 2007-09

Ekkehart Pandel, RID 2009-11

Julia Phelps, RID 2014-16

Themistocles A.C. Pinho, RID 2007-09

John Michael Pinson, RID 2002-4

Greg Podd, RID 2014-16

P.T. Prabhakar, RID 2013-15

Jose Alfredo Pretoni, RIT 1995-7

Dean Rohrs, RID 2016-18

Bernard Rosen, RIT 2007-9

Jose Antonio Salazar, RID 2004-06

Kenneth M. Schuppert, Jr., RIVP 2011-13

Robert S. Scott, RIVP 1996-8, Chair, TRF

Jose Alfredo Sepulveda, RID 2008-10

Antonio M. Serrano, RID 1993-95

M.K. Panduranga Setty, RID 1991-3

Masanobu Shigeta, RID 2005-07

Philip J. Silvers, RID 2008-10

John Smarge, RID 2010-12

Steven Snyder, RID 2013-15

Julio Sorjus, RID 1998-2000

Carlos Enrique Speroni, RID 2005-7

Robert Stuart, Jr., RID 2005-07

Bryn Styles, RID 2012-14

Barry Thompson, RIT 1996-8

John Thorne, RID 2002-04

Noel Trevaskis, RID 2016-18

Guiller Tumangan, RID 2014-16

Norbert Turco, RIT 2000-02

Luis Felipe Valenzuela, RID 1994-6

James W. Vandenburg, RID 1987-9

Yoshimasa Wanatabe, RID 2006-08

Michael F. Webb, RID 2013-15


RLI HOME

PROSPECTIVE MEMBERS

ORGANIZATION INFORMATION