Divisions of RLI

Faculty Training

Faculty Training Events are scheduled regularly. Please contact your Division Chair or email RLI to find an event near you.

Alphabetically by Country or Region Name
All persons listed are past district governors unless otherwise indicated. Links are disabled to reduce spam.

Updated August 10, 2020

For Africa District Members, see also Egypt Division, French Division & Nigeria Division
For Angola, see Southern Africa Division
For Belarus, see Ukraine/Belarus Division
For Bhutan, see Nepal Division
For Caribbean Countries, see Sunshine Division
For Central America Countries, see Central America Division
For Central Asian Countries, see Turkey & Central Asia Division
For Namibia, see Southern Africa Division
For Slovakia, see Czech & Slovak Division
For France, Monaco, Andorra, Romania, Moldova, North Africa, Central Africa & part of East Africa, see French Division
For South Pacific Island Countries, see Japan Division, New Zealand & Pacific Islands Division & Northern Australia Division
For Sri Lanka, see Southern India & Sri Lanka Division
For Maldives, see Southern India & Sri Lanka Division
For Macedonia, see Slovenia Division
For Afghanistan, see Pakistan & Afghanistan Division (Afghanistan clubs are now undistricted)
For Indonesia, Hong Kong, Macau (China) & Mongolia, see South China/Indonesia Division
For Montenegro, see Serbia & Montenegro Division
For Puerto Rico, see USA/Caribbean – Sunshine Division
For Middle East, see District 2452 Division
For Singapore, see Malaysia/Singapore Division
For Latvia, see Sweden Division

Divisions of RLI

Africa—Eastern Africa—Lake Victoria Division
District 9211
Tanzania, Uganda
Andrew Muguluma
Email Contact

Africa—Eastern Africa—(new name of division to be determined)
District 9212
Eritrea, Ethiopia, Kenya, South Sudan
Isaac Gitoho
Email Contact

Africa—Southern Africa Division
Districts 9400, 9210, 9370
Angola, Botswana, Mozambique, Namibia, Losotho, Swaziland, South Africa, Malawi, Zambia, Zimbabwe
Charles Deiner
Email Contact

Africa—Mid-West Africa Division
District 9102
Benin, Togo, Ghana, Niger
Ralph Mills-Tettey
Email Contact

Africa—Northwest Africa Division
District 9101
Burkina Faso, Cote d’Ivoire, Gambia, Mali, Senegal, Liberia, Sierra Leone, Guinea, Guinea Bissau, Cape Verde

Argentina—Buenos Aires Division
Districts 4895, 4905
Buenos Aires and Buenos Aires State
Eduardo Hindi, Co-Chair
Email Contact

Abel Kura, Co-Chair
Email Contact

Argentina, Paraguay & Uruguay Division
Districts 4815, 4845, 4920, 4930, 4945
Central/South Argentina, Paraguay and part of Uruguay
EGD Susana B. Capriglioni
Email Contact

Australia
Districts 9510, 9780, 9800, 9810, 9830, 9790, 9820, 9685, 9675, 9705, 9455, 9465, 9560, 9620, 9640, 9670
All of Australia
Tim Moore
Email Contact

Bangladesh Division
Districts 3281, 3282
Salim Reza, Chair
Salimreza57@yahoo.com
Nurul Kabir, Secretary
Email Contact

Bolivia Division
District 4690
William Torrico Hurtado
Email Contact
www.rotary4690.org/rli

Brazil—Central East Division
Districts 4520, 4530, 4580, 4760, 4770
Francisco Fernando Schlabitz
Email Contact

Brazil—Division Mato Grosso
District 4440
Mato Grosso State, Brazil
Antonio Jose Zago
Email Contact

Brazil—Division Parana
Districts 4630, 4640, 4710, 4730

Brazil—Minas Gerais South Division
District 4560
Joao Otavio Veiga Rodrigues
Email Contact

Brazil—Rio Grande do Sul Division
Districts 4660, 4670, 4680, 4700, 4780
Rio Grande do Sul State, Brazil
Lia Silvia de Souza Pereira
lia@farrapo.com.br

Brazil—Rio Sao Paulo
Districts 4570, 4600
Fulvio Abrami Stagi
Email Contact

Brazil—Santa Catarina Division
Districts 4652, 4740
Santa Catarina State and part of Parana
Alceu Eberhardt
Email Contact

Brazil—Santa Catarina Division
Districts 4652, 4740
Santa Catarina State
Alceu Eberhardt
Email Contact

Brazil—Sao Paulo Division
Districts 4420, 4430, 4590, 4610
Part of Sao Paulo State, Brazil
Marcos Buim
Email Contact

Brazil—Sao Paulo Northwest Division
Districts 4470, 4480, 4540
Parts of Brazil and Paraguay
Joao Passos
Email Contact

Bulgaria Division
District 2482
Lyuben Atanasov
lyubenatanasov@gmail.com
PDG Kalcho Hinov
Email Contact

FOR Canada/Divisions, SEE ALSO USA/Canada – Great Lakes Division (part of Ontario), Northeast America, Inc. Division (part of Quebec), and North Star Division (part of Ontario).

Canada/USA—Atlantic/Atlantique Division
Districts 7810, 7820
Part of Maine, USA and New Brunswick, Nova Scotia, Newfoundland and Labrador and Prince Edward Island, Canada, St. Pierre & Miquelon, France
Kathryn Atkin, PAG
Email Contact

Canada/USA—Pacific Northwest Division
Districts 5040, 5050, 5060, 5080, 5110, 5020
British Columbia, Yukon, Canada; Washington State, Oregon, Idaho, USA
Allan Davis
Email Contact

Canada—Division St-Laurent
District 7040 and portions of Districts 7790, 7850, 7810 (French speaking division)
Quebec, Nunavut and Ontario, Canada, part of New York, USA
Bonnie Black
Email Contact

Canada/USA—Shining Waters Division
Districts 7070, 7090, 6330, 7080, 7010
Ontario, Canada and parts of New York and Michigan, USA
Patsy Marshall
Email Contact
www.rli-shiningwaters.org

Central America Division
Districts 4240, 4250
Panama, Costa Rica, Nicaragua, El Salvador, Belize, Guatemala and Honduras
Carmen Martinez
Email Contact

Chile Division
Districts 4320, 4340, 4355
Chile
Francisco Socias Ibanez
Email Contact

Colombian Division
Districts 4271, 4281
Gladys Maldonado
Email Contact

Alvaro Reyes, Vice Chair
Email Contact

Croatia Division
District 1913
Hrvoje Kenfelj
Email Contact

Czech and Slovak Division
District 2240
Czech Republic and Slovakia
Petr Pajas
Email Contact

Denmark Division
Districts 1440, 1450, 1461, 1470, 1480
Denmark, Greenland, Faroe Islands
Per Hylander
Email Contact

District 2452 Division
District 2452
Cyprus, Lebanon, Jordan, Palestine, Bahrain, Sudan, United Arab Emirates, Rep. of Georgia and Armenia
Farid Gebran, Chair
Email Contact

Dominican Republic Division
District 4060
Aura E. Basilis de M
Email Contact

Ecuador Division
District 4400
Hector Plaza, Ingeniero
Email Contact

Egypt Division
District 2451
Ahmed Saada
Email Contact

Finland Division
Districts 1385, 1390, 1410, 1420, 1430
Finland, Estonia
Leila Risteli
Email Contact

French Division, Institut Rotarien de Leadership
Districts 1510, 1520, 1720, 1750, 1760, 1650, 1670, 1680, 1690, 1700, 1730, 1780, 1710, 2150, 2241, 9010, 9101, 9220
Algeria, Andorra, Comoros Islands, Djibouti, France, Madagascar, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mayotte, Monaco, Morocco, Reunion, Sao Tome & Principe, Seychelles, Tunisia
Jacques di Costanzo, PRID
Email Contact
www.rli-sectionfr.com

 

German Division
District 1841
Harald Bos
Email Contact

Greece Division
Districts 2470, 2484, 2485
Takis Dalianis, Co-Chair
Email Contact

Vasillios Basile Christaras, Co-Chair
Email Contact

Iceland
District 1360
Anna Stefansdottir, Chair
Email Contact

India,Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bhutan and Maldives—South Asia RLI Organization
Karmal Sanghvi, ELISA Chair
Email Contact

Binod Khaitan, RLISA Vice Chair
Email Contact

George Sunderraj, Executive Director

Email Contact

Ulhas Kolhatkar, RLISA Advisor
Email Contact

Arun Prakash Gupta, Secretary
Email Contact

Mohan Kumar, Asst. Secretary
Email Contact
www.rlisa.org

India—Central India Division
Districts 3020, 3131, 3132, 3150, 3160, 3170, 3181,3182, 3190, Central India, Zone 7
Dr. Girish Gune, Chair
Email Contact

Jorson Fernandes
Email Contact

K. Seshasai Kumar, Secretary
Email Contact

India—Eastern India Division
Districts 3030, 3100, 3110 3120, 3240, 3250, 3261, 3262, 3291
Eastern India, Zone 6 except Nepal & Bhutan
Dilip Patnaik, Chair
Email Contact

Angsuman Bandyopadhyay, Secretary
Email Contact

Sandeep Narang, Advisor—Past Chair
Email Contact

India—South India, Sri Lanka and Maldives Division
Districts 2981, 2982, 3000, 3201, 3202, 3211, 3212, 3220, 3231, 3232 South India, Sri Lanka and Maldives, Zone 5
George Sunderraj, Chair
Email Contact

Gowrie Ranjan, Secretary
Email Contact

Rekha Shetty, Advisor—Past Chair
Email Contact

India—Western India Division
Districts 3011, 3012, 3040, 3053, 3054, 3060, 3070, 3090, 3141, 3142 Northern & Western India, Zone 4
B M Sivarraj, Chair
Email Contact

Sudhindra Mohan Sharma, Secretary
Email Contact

Ramesh Agarwal , Advisor—Past Chair
Email Contact

Israel Division
District 2490
Yael Lazarus
Email Contact

Italian Division
Districts 2090, 2100, 2120, 2080, 2110, 2031, 2032, 2041, 2042
Italy, Malta
Vito Casarano
Email Contact or Email Contact

Japan Division

Districts 2500, 2510, 2520, 2530, 2540, 2550, 2560, 2570, 2580, 2590, 2600, 2610, 2620, 2630, 2640, 2650, 2680, 2700, 2710, 2720, 2730, 2740, 2750, 2760, 2770, 2790, 2820, 2830, 2840

All of Japan

Seiji Kita

Email Contact or Email Contact

Nepal and Bhutan Division
District 3292
Nepal, Bhutan
Yogendra Man Pradhan, Co-Chair
Sanjay Giri, Co-Chair

Ratna Man Sakhya, Past Chair & Advisor
Email Contact

Netherlands Division
Districts 1550, 1560, 1570, 1580, 1590, 1600
Pieter Schut
Pieter.schut.ps@gmail.com

Katkinka Wiertz (Mrs.), Secretary
Email Contact

Hetty Deinum, Treasurer
Email Contact
www.rotary-rli.nl

New Zealand and Pacific Islands Division
Districts 9920, 9910, 9930, 9940, 9970, 9980
New Zealand, American Samoa, Cook Islands, Fiji, French Polynesia, Kiribati, Tonga, Samoa, New Caledonia, Norfolk Island and Vanuatu
Ingrid Waugh
Email Contact
www.rotaryoceania.zone/SitePage/rotary-leadership-institute

Nigeria Division
Districts 9110, 9125, 9141, 9142
Yomi Adewunmi
Email Contact

Norway Division
District 2260
Elsa M. Nysveen
Email Contact

Paskistan and Afghanistan Division
Districts 3271, 3272
Faiz Kidwai
Email Contact

Peru Division
Districts 4455, 4465
Niwell Davila Picon
Email Contact
https://rotaryleadershipinstitute-divisionperu.es.tl/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Rotary-Leadership-Institute-Divisi%C3%B3n-Per%C3%BA-127817611245319

Philippines Division, Luzon Division
Districts 3810, 3800, 3780, 3790, 3820, 3830, 3770
Ernesto ‘Ernie’ Y. Choa

Philippines—Visayas & Mindanao Division
Districts 385,038,603,870
Mary Anne Solomon

Poland Division
District 2231
Marek Lipinski
Email Contact

Portugal Division
District 1960, 1970
Portugal, including the Azores Islands and Madeira Islands
Manuel Cepeda
Email Contact

Jose Matias Charneca Coelho, Vice Chair
Email Contact

Romania Division
District 2241
Romania and Moldova
Corneliu Dinca, PRID, Chair
Email Contact

Georgiana Zamfirescu, Executive Secretary
Email Contact

Russia Division
District 2223
The Russian Federation
Tatyana Brovkina
Email Contact

Elena Atepalikhina, Deputy Chair
Email Contact

Serbia and Montenegro Division
District 2483
Marinel Subu
Email Contact

Slovenia Division
District 1912
Slovenia and Macedonia
Ludvik Toplak
Email Contact

South China/Indonesia Division
Districts 3450, 3410, 3420
Indonesia, Hong Kong & Macau, (China), Mongolia, the Peoples Republic of China, Guangdong Province
Peter Wan, Division Chair
Email Contact

Rudolfo Balmater, Country Chair for Indonesia
Email Contact

Eva t. Kurniaty, District 3410 Chair
Email Contact

Aloysius Purwa, District 3420 Chair
Email Contact

Spain Division
Districts 2201, 2202, 2203
España
Jose Ramon Echevarria
Email Contact

Sweden Division
Districts 2390, 2350, 2370, 2410
Sweden, Latvia
Sonja.Andersson
Email Contact

Taiwan Division
Districts 3461, 3462, 3470, 3481, 3482, 3490, 3501, 3502, 3510, 3521, 3522, 3523
PDG Stan, S.T. Lee,Chair
Email Contact or Email Contact
www.rlitw.org

Turkey and Central Asia Division
Districts 2420, 2430, 2440
Turkey, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgystan, Tajikistan
Canan Ersoz
Email Contact

Ukraine / Belarus Division
District 2232
Ukraine/Belarus
Serhiy Zavadsky, Chair
Email Contact

Uruguay Division
District 4975
Omar Adi Cordoba
Email Contact

FOR USA/Canada Divisions, SEE ALSO Canada/USA-Atlantic/Atlantique Division (northern Maine), Pacific Northwest Division (Washington State, Oregon, Idaho), Shining Waters Division (part of New York and Michigan), and Division St-Laurent (part of New York).

USA—Far West Division
Districts 5130, 5220, 5190, 5230, 5180
Part of California
Wyn G. Spiller
Email Contact

USA/Canada—Great Lakes Division
Districts 6360, 6290, 6380, 6540, 6310
Parts of Michigan and Indiana, USA and Part of Ontario, Canada
Renee Merchant
Email Contact
https://rligreatlakes.org

USA – Gulf Coast Division

District 6960

Florida, USA

Gary Israel, Chair

Email Contact

 

USA—Heartland USA Division
Districts 5650, 6000
Nebraska/Iowa USA
Nicolette “Nicki” S. Klein, PP, Chair
Email Contact
www.rli-heartland.org

USA—Heart of America Division (Zones 30 & 31)
Zones 30 & 31— Districts 6150, 6190, 6200, 6460, 6490, 6510, 6560, 6580, 6600, 6630, 6650, 6670, 6690, 6710, 6740, 6760, 6780, 6800, 6820, 6840, 6860, 6880
Alabama, parts of Arkansas, parts of Illinois, parts of Indiana, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, parts of Missouri, parts of Ohio, Tennessee (except NE)
Paul Bucurel
Email Contact
https://HOA-RLI.com

USA—Lone Star Division
Districts 5730, 5790, 5810, 5840, 5870, 5890, 5910, 5930
Texas USA
Sherri C. Muniz
Email Contact
www.lsrli.org

USA—Main Line Division
Districts 7280, 7305, 7360
Parts of Pennsylvania, Maryland and West Virginia
Kelly Wike
Email Contact

Mark Barnhart, Treasurer/Registrar
Email Contact
https://www.rlimainline.org/

USA—Midwest Division
District 6450
Illinois
Linda Yates
Email Contact

USA—North Coast Division
Districts 6630, 6600, 6650
Northern Ohio
Larry Warren, Chair
Email Contact

USA/Canada—Northeast America, Inc. Division (Home Div)
Districts 7210, 7230, 7255,7390, 7410, 7430, 7450, 7470, 7490, 7780, 7850, 7870, 7890, 7910, 7930, 7950, 7980, 7120, 7150, 7170, 7190, 7790
USA—Maine, New Hampshire, Vermont, Massachusetts, Connecticut, Rhode Island, New York, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Bermuda, part of W. Virginia, and part of Quebec, Canada
Gerry Gortner
Email Contact
www.rlinea.org

USA/Canada—North Star Divisions
Districts 5580, 5950, 5970
Part of Ontario, Canada; North Dakota and parts of Iowa, Minnesota and Wisconsin USA
Timothy Kaminski
Email Contact

USA—Rocky Mountain Division
Districts 5490, 5500, 5510, 5440, 5610, 5400, 5450, 5520, 5630, 5690, 5710, 5420, 5750, 5470, 5670, 5390
Arizona, Montana, South Dakota, Wyoming, parts of California, Colorado, Idaho, Iowa, Kansas, Minnesota, Nevada, Nebraska, Oklahoma, Oregon, New Mexico, Utah, Texas USA
Jeff Weinrach
Email Contact

PRIVP Greg E. Podd
Email Contact
http://rockymountainrli.org/

USA—Southern California-Nevada Division
Districts 5300, 5320, 5330
Parts of California and Nevada, USA
Richard Dell’Acqua, Chair
Email Contact
www.scnrli.org

USA/Caribbean—Sunshine Division
Districts 6950, 6970, 6980, 6990, 6890, 6930, 6940, 6900, 6910, 6920, 7000, 7020,7030
Florida, Georgia USA, Anguilla, Bahamas, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Haiti, Jamaica, Netherlands Antilles, Saint Barthelemy, Saint Martin, Turks & Caicos Islands, US Virgin Islands, Puerto Rico, Aruba, Bonaire, Curacao, Antigua & Barbuda, Barbados, Dominica, French Guiana, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guyana, Martinique, Montserrat, St. Kitts-Nevis, St. Lucia, St. Vincent & The Grenadines, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago

Vince Cautero, Chair
Email Contact
Call 239-825-0553

Tim Schuler, Counsel
Email Contact
Call 727-515-8969

Cheryl Greenway, Treasurer
Email Contact
Call 770-833-6585
www.rlitraining.org

USA—Mid-Atlantic RLI
Districts 7545, 7570, 7600, 7610, 7620, 7630, 7670, 7680, 7690, 7710, 7720, 7730, 7750, 7770
Delaware, Maryland, District of Columbia, Virginia, West Virginia, Eastern Tennessee, North Carolina and South Carolina USA
Angelino, Lorraine Marie
Email Contact

Venezuela Division
Districts 4380, 4370
Cesar Mosquera
Email Contact

Translate »